Donor List

Thank You, Loyal Brothers, for Committing $2,251,344

As of June 4, 2019

Glowing Embers
($500,000 and above)

 

Temple Guardians
($250,000 to $499,999)

Wilson Family Gift
John R. Wilson ’52
R. Douglas Wilson ’57
In memory of
William Wallace Wilson ’20
Barry W. Ridings ’74

 

1856 Founders Circle
($100,000 to $249,999)

Robert Kittinger ’52
Stephen W. Bajus ’73
Phil Wolfenden ’74

 

LPM Club
($50,000 to $99,999)

Lee Carter ’60
William A. Johnston ’73
In memory of
Ron Carrigan ’73,
Al Fenton ’74, and
Al Forslund ’75
Robert D. Bestwick ’78
In memory of
Robert Blackmore ’41

 

The Magic Names
($25,000 to $49,999)

Sam K. Lee ’73
Mitchell H. Umanoff ’73
Richard M. Sotell ’75
Adam J. Graev ’95
Damian A. Szary ’99
Eric J. Kramer ’01
Angus W. Smith ’05
James A. Placa III ’07

 

Jolly Good Fellows
($10,000 to $24,999)

Philip H. Geier Jr. ’57
John D. McGonagle ’65
William G. Brown Jr. ’70
In memory of
Bill Brown ’45
Daniel Desmond ’75
Gregory M. Harden ’78
Charles F. Mason ’91
Girard Ruddick ’93
David A. Schreiber ’95
Timothy J. Romano ’01
Benjamin M. Spielman ’01
Sean F. Devlin ’05
Sean P. Logue ’05
Max A. Scherr ’08
Cody W. Cowper ’09
Jacoby Family Gift
F. Xave Jacoby IV ’12
Nicholas A. Jacoby ’14

 

Sons of DKE
($5,000 to $9,999)

James Family Gift
Robert L. James ’58
Robert L. James Jr. ’79
Donald S. Hammalian ’60
John G. Robinson ’60
Alexander Keeler ’65
M. Peter Madsen ’69
Daniel J. Driscoll ’73
In memory of
Ron Carrigan ’73
Thomas P. Halley ’73
In memory of
John Hubbard
J. Daniel Shakespeare III ’75
In memory of
Al Forslund ’75
John J. Hoff ’76
Jacob C. Schnoor Jr. ’85
Mark R. Peck ’91
Jason M. Corrigan ’95
Rubinstein Family Gift
James S. Rubinstein ’98
Adam N. Rubinstein ’04
Andrew W. Coons ’99
Jonathan Edwards ’03
Ryan T. Logue ’03
Peter D. Cozzolino ’04
Michael P. Schierhold ’04
Andrew Wright ’04
Christopher S. Burns ’05
Andrew A. Spievack ’05
John D. Baclawski ’07
Jonathan Berk ’07
Zachary S. Grobengieser ’07
Joseph M. Vogler ’09
Mark Kanter ’10
Evan C. Lorey ’10
In honor of
Paul Schupf
Tucker Gniewek ’11
Andrew Maksimovich ’11
Michael E. Miller ’12
Kevin P. April ’13

 

Red Hot Spots
($2,500 to $4,999)

Jack McGlynn ’69
In memory of
Mrs. Marion Whitney
Miles B. Andrews ’76
In memory of
Myron M. Andrews, 1916 and
Myron R. Andrews ’49
In honor of
Garry J. Tully ’75
James P. Digan ’87
Richard T. Himes ’90
Grant A. Winter ’04
Clark Family Gift
Doug Clark ’09
Daniel Clark ’12
Scott Tucker ’09
Geoffrey Hauck ’10
Arthur J. Ross ’10
Peter Coulson ’11
Filippo Feoli ’12
Daniel J. Pulitano ’12
In honor of
Brother McGovern, Joseph
Sean M. Spellberg ’12
Christian J. R. Quinttus ’14

Donors
(Up to $2,499)

Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
In memory of
Thomas Bossidy,
Robert Busby ’55,
Ted Carangelo, and
Jack Shaughressy
Grant Burnyeat
Ruth K. Leeds
In memory of
John R. Wilson ’52
Hurlbert Family Gift
Jerome F. Hurlbert 1922
W. Hurlbert Cooper ’46
W. Griswold Hurlbert ’58
W. Griswold Hurlbert ’11
In memory of
Robert Stemmermann ’58
Joseph W. DeBragga ’43
Glen D. Treichler ’48
W. Jerry Shively ’50
In memory of
Brother Bob Shively ’54
Austin Wood ’51
In memory of
Erin Wilkerson ’51 and
Richard Kern ’52
George B. Cowper ’52
Peter L. Herman ’53
E. Terry Durant ’54
In memory of
Bob Shively ’54
Arthur S. Fox Jr. ’54
In memory of
Richard Gache ’54
Richard M. Gache ’54
In memory of
Jack Shaughnessy
Peter Gardiner ’54
In memory of
Robert Shively ’54
Peter M. Mauhs ’54
Marshall N. Wood ’54
Edward Y. C. Chun ’56
In memory of
Jim DeVenne ’53 and
Bob Shively ’54
Charles A. Gage ’57
Charles P. Garivaltis ’57
Robert E. Werner ’57
In memory of
John R. Wilson ’52 and
Don Kiefer ’58
Derry Ives ’58
Thomas H. Kaim ’58
In memory of
Jud Breslin ’59
Stuart B. Lewis ’58
Peter R. Newell ’58
Thomas L. Langman ’59
John F. Evans Jr. ’60
Thomas J. Forrest ’60
Jon F. Hanson ’60
Jonathan M. Klarfeld ’60
Jerome A. Mason ’60
In memory of
deceased Mu members of the 1960 class
Thomas B. O’Rourke ’60
In memory of
Bill Essley,
Ted O’Halloran,
Tom Santaguida,
Gordan Lovell, and
Foster Goodnicu
Edward K. Paul Jr. ’60
John H. Bivins ’61
Stephen W. Palmer ’61
John A. Van Voorhis ’61
Arthur D. Edwards Jr. ’62
In memory of
Thomas Santaguida ’59
Michael A. Loprete ’63
In memory of
Greg Notte ’62
Richard J. Moran ’63
Edward W. Wheeler ’64
Ralph A. Casale Jr. ’65
David P. Healey ’65
Lewis C. Knapp ’65
Robert E. Hambel ’66
Richard W. Palmer ’66
Stephen J. Theall ’66
L. Graham Closs ’67
In memory of
Arthur (Art) H. Oldham
Roberts Family Gift
Jeffrey W. Roberts ’68
Melvin P. Pettit Jr. ’69
William E. Wood ’70
Thomas R. Badenoch ’71
James C. Van Bourgondien ’71
Peter V. Suydam ’72
Dr. David I. Desmond ’73
Paul D. Hayes ’73
James P. O’Brien III ’73
Robert W. Risley ’73
Bert M. Strandberg ’73
Jack J. Utano ’73
Craig F. Walton ’73
James W. Warren ’73
J. Steve Babeuf ’74
Christopher Funkhouser ’76
Todd R. Hassert ’76
Jeffrey M. Steltzer ’76
John W. Hoagland ’78
In honor of
Rob Ries ’78
David MacKenzie ’78
In memory of
Rob “Rocket” Ries ’73
R. Jeffrey Smith ’78
Henry Stimson ’78
Tom Wiencek ’78
Timothy J. Cleary ’79
In memory of
Doug Kloppenburg ’79
Carl E. Kinnunen ’79
Patrick D. Mead ’79
Robert S. Dowst ’80
Dennis G. Megley ’83
Robert N. Stoner Jr. ’83
William M. White ’84
David J. Manganello ’85

Marc R. Toglia ’85
John P. Gavin ’89
Noel J. Kimmel ’89
Geoffrey M. Gunner ’92
Boris Zelkin ’93
Josh Winstral ’94
Justin P. Archer ’97
Andrew D. Buecking ’97
Gregg H. Cohen ’97
Patrick M. Fleming ’97
William H. Fritsche ’97
Matthew S. Geller ’97
Adam S. Goldsmith ’97
Lewis S. Kaufman ’97
David W. Keyt ’97
Matthew D. Palazzolo ’97
Brian X. Robinson ’97
Jack Sallada ’97
Andrew N. Sidford ’97
Leo R. Spector ’97
Richard A. Ward ’97
James P. Nelson ’98
Jeffrey S. Wertheimer ’98
David R. Wagner ’99
Conor F. Murphy ’00
In honor of
Brother Blackmore
Benjamin R. Maisel ’02
Benjamin D. Krause ’03
Jake Miller ’03
Lucas N. Batzer ’05
Dane W. Hoyt ’07
Drew Kostic ’08
David Jaffee ’09
Brian Kennedy, M.D. ’09
Conley M. Stout ’09
Matthew Donovan ’10
Mike Ketcham ’10
Jonathan Lampert ’10
Jordan A. Less ’10
Kevin Macios ’10
Matthew E. Salmon ’10
Mike Abrahamson ’11
Thomas Berg ’11
Thad Bowman ’11
In honor of the
152nd Class of Mu of Delta Kappa Epsilon
Matthew Bowman ’11
Daniel Callan ’11
In memory of
Clyde
Tyler Coolman ’11
Michael Cruz ’11
Christopher DeGennaro ’11
Benjamin Gulla ’11
Connor Hedges ’11
Graydon Klassen ’11
In honor of
Don Greezus
Perry L. Martin ’11
Daniel Menken ’11
James Pellechi ’11
Will Richards ’11
In honor of
Sweetpea
Neil Thompson ’11
Daniel Burke ’12
Eric Carlson ’12
Matthew Coote ’12
Samuel C. Donaldson ’12
William Downing ’12
In honor of
Costas Hadjipateras ’12
Costas Hadjipateras ’12
Jeffery R. Head ’12
John D. Henley ’12
B. Austin Lilly Jr. ’12
Maximilian S. Lowenthal ’12
Maxwell B. Markusen ’12
In honor of
“Changing to remain the same”
Douglas W. Parks ’12
Ray Pena ’12
Teddy Perley ’12
Patrick White ’12
Alec Bewkes ’13
In honor of
Garry Bewkes Jr. ’48
Colin Cowles ’13
John Goldstein ’13
Alexander Heller ’13
Harry Jewett ’13
Trevor Lawler ’13
Parker Lewis ’13
Ian Nordin ’13
Graham Rieser ’13
Matthew Robinson ’13
Kyle B. Stanich ’13
Daniel Werber ’13
Michael P. Barber ’14
Brendan G. Barry ’14
James Byer ’14
In honor of
William Kirkpatrick ’14
Eric Clopper ’14
Charles W. Devries ’14
A. Carl Eckert IV ’14
Sam Ellis ’14
Jordan M. Gorelick ’14
William R. Kirkpatrick ’14
David L. Rappeport ’14
In honor of the
155th Class of Mu
Jack Rosenberg ’14
Gregory O. Smith ’14
Milos M. Gak ’16
Brodell Family Gift
Andrew P. Brodell ’17
Scott D. M. Brown ’14
Nicholas Katchadurian ’17
Christopher J. King ’17
Spencer J. Lambert ’17
J.T. Mehr III ’17
Trevor H. O’Bryan ’17
Brett R. Saperstein ’17
In honor of
Brothers Badonk and
T Matthew J. Swain ’17
In honor of
Gary Ross
Elliot C. Voss ’17

Mu Chapter of Delta Kappa Epsilon • Copyright © 2020

PO Box 157, Hamilton, New York 13346

Facebook LinkedIn